Caltech Home > Home > Academics > UGrad Opt Reps
Search Search

Undergraduate Option Representatives

 

Option Option Representative Option Admin
Applied & Computational Mathematics 

Peter Schroeder

Carmen Nemer-Sirois

Applied Physics  Oskar Painter Jennifer Blankenship
Astrophysics Lynne Hillenbrand  
Bioengineering  Justin Bois Linda Scott
Biology Bruce Hay Raina Beaven
Business Economics & Management Jaksa Cvitanic  
Chemical Engineering  Konstantinos Giapis Allison Ouellette
Chemistry  Mitchio Okumura Amy Woodall-Ojeda
Computer Science  Thomas Vidick
Option Rep OH: Mondays 5-6pm 207 ANB
Carmen Nemer-Sirois
Economics Robert Sherman  
Electrical Engineering  Azita Emami Tanya Owen
Engineering and Applied Science Chris Umans Tanya Owen
Engineering and Applied Science (CNS)  Thanos Siapas Minah Bereal
English  Dehn Gilmore (see Cathy Jurca fall term)  
Geology  Paul Asimow Julie Lee
Geobiology  Alex Sessions Julie Lee
Geochemistry  George Rossman Julie Lee
Geophysics  Victor Tsai Julie Lee
History Warren Brown Fran Tise
History of Philosophy and Science  Diana Kormos-Buchwald Sarah (Emily) de Araujo
Information and Data Science Babak Hassibi Carmen Nemer-Sirois
Materials Science Brent Fultz Jennifer Blankenship
Mathematics Thomas B. Graber Meagan Heirwegh
Mechanical Engineering Austin Minnich  
Philosophy Frederick Eberhardt  Fran Tise
Physics Jason Alicea
Meagan Heirwegh
Planetary Science  Bethany Ehlman Julie Lee
Political Science Mike Alvarez  
Aerospace Engineering (Minor) Dan Meiron Christine Ramirez
Chemistry (Minor) Mitchio Okumura Amy Woodall-Ojeda
Computer Science (Minor) Thomas Vidick Carmen Nemer-Sirois
Control and Dynamical Systems (Minor) Aaron Ames Carmen Nemer-Sirois
English (Minor) Dehn Gilmore  
Environmental Science and Engineering (Minor) Andrew Thompson

Julie Lee

Geological & Planetary Science (Minor) Rob Clayton Julie Lee
History (Minor) Warren Brown Fran Tise
History of Philosophy and Science (Minor) Diana Kormos-Buchwald Sarah (Emily) de Araujo
Information and Data Science (Minor)
Babak Hassibi Carmen Nemer-Sirois
Philosophy (Minor) Frederick Eberhardt Fran Tise
Structural Mechanics (Minor) John Hall  

updated 9/28/2018